Committees

Experience God's Presence

Parish committees

 

Parish Council

Fr. Bill Brunner

Deacon Gary Wilhelm

Barb Hruby - Support Member

Randy Neils - Chair

Karen Graf - Secretary Trustee

Ruth Kleczewski

Mary Glomski

Nancy Augustine - Secretary

Dale Post

Jack Valukas

Scott Faust

 

Approved Minutes - October 2021

Approved Minutes - August 2021

Appproved Minutes - June 2021

Approved Minutes - May 2021

Approved Minutes - April 2021

Approved Minutes - March 2021

Approved Minutes - February 2021

Approved Minutes - January 2021

No December Meeting

Approved Minutes - Nov. 2020

No October Meeting

Approved Minutes - Sept. 2020

 

Committees Reporting to Parish Council:

Representative for Cemetery Committee

Gary Mueller

Representative for Christian Women

Lois Albright

Representative for Maintenance

Dennis Albright

Representative for Perch Fry

Dennis Albright

Representative for Religious Education

Patty Wilhelm

Representative for School Hill Althletic Club

Kraig Binversie

 

Finance Council

Fr. Bill Brunner

Deacon Gary Wilhelm

Barb Hruby - Support Member

Pamela Post -Treasurer Trustee

Jim Augustine

Mark Vogel - Chair

Dennis Albright

Paul Binversie

Sam Barnett

Chuck Schlosser

Dennis Graf

 

 

Committees Reporting to Finance Council:

Representative for Cemetery Committee

Gary Mueller

Representative for Christian Women Calendar Fund

Lois Albright

Representative for Maintenance

Dennis Albright

Representative for Perch Fry

Dennis Albright

 

Liturgy
(Meets as needed)

Fr. Bill Brunner

Jessica Fischer

Karen Graf

Miranda Schneider

Sandy Salzman

Barb Hruby - Support Member

Bob Schneider

 

 

 

Cemetery
(Meets as needed)

Gary Mueller-President

Tom Knier-Secretary

Lois Albright-Treasurer

Cemetery Rules

   

 

Building & Maintenance
(Meets as needed)

Dennis Albright

Dennis Graf

Bob Schneider

 

Religious Education

Fr. Bill Brunner

Patty Wilhelm - Coordinator

Rita Steffen - Assistant Coordinator

 

Christian Women
(Meets the first Sunday of the month from September to May
with a Christmas Party in December - No meeting in January)

Carol Heinzen - President

Lois Albright - Vice President

Mary Valukas - Secretary

Pat Steffen - Treasurer

 

 

 

School Hill Athletic Club
(Meets the fourth Tuesday of the month from January to September)
2020-2022 Officers

Chad Hemenway - President

Kraig Binversie - Vice President

Chris Neils - Secretary

Dean Meyer - Treasurer

 

 

School Hill Athletic Club Website

   

 

Perch Fry
(Meets as needed before Perch Fry)

Dennis and Lois Albright

Sandy Bogenschuetz

Diane Bonde

Dennis and Karen Graf

Mary Beth Hickman

Brian and Barb Hruby

David Hartlaub